Survey. Do et. Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 
 

This diary entry is written by ‹♥lexxie♥츄~›. ( View all entries )
 
Previous entry: Myah. in category Quiz
.....

Survey. Do et.Category: Quiz
Monday, 23 February 2009
12:32:49 AM (GMT)
STEP ONE
[Spell Your Name In Songs]
A- All around me. Flyleaf.
L-  Learn to fly. Foo Fighters.
E- Everything. Fefe Dobson.
X- Xiao Shi De Cheng Bao. Jolin Tsai
I- I'm still breathing. Katy Perry
S- Smile. Lily Allen.

STEP TWO
[Basics]

Name: Alexis
Birthdate: November 19, 1994
Nicknames: Too many.
Eye Colour: Hazel.
Hair Colour: Reddish brown.
astrological sign: Scorpio

STEP THREE
[Random Questions]

The Shoes You Wore Today: Black flats but in the morning I wore green Converse.
Your Weaknesses: BEING TICKLED.
Your Fear: Death.
Your Perfect Pizza: Cheese.
Goal You'd Like To Achieve: ;]


STEP FOUR
[Bit More Random]

Your Best Feature: Eyes. Thats all. =/
Your Bed time: Whenever.
Most Missed Memory: Being a kid.


STEP FIVE
[This Or That]

Coke or Pepsi: Pepsi.
McDonalds or Burger King: Burger King. Mickey D's is GROSS!
Adidas or Nike: Ewh.
Lipton Iced Tea or Nestea: MILOS!
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate!
Cappuccino or Coffee: Frappuccino. xD Starbucks!


STEP SIX
[Do You]

Smoke: NO!
Curse: OHYESBBY.
Sing: All the time! xD
Dance: It can make a room...HAPPY.
Shower Every Day: Every day
Have a Crush: xD
Think You've Been In Love: I think..maybe..
Want To Go To University: YESBBY.
Like School: D= You arent human if you DO!
Want To Get Married: Yes.
Get Motion Sick: Cars and planes.
Think You're Attractive: Ick. but really, it isn't for me to decide.
Think You're A Health Freak: Nah.
Get Along With Your Parents: HAHAHA. Oh, you were SERIOUS.


STEP SEVEN
[In The Last Month]

Gone To The Mall: Yeah, yesterday.
Eaten A Whole Box Of Oreos: Yes! Double Stuffed.
Eaten Sushi: Yah.
Been On Stage: o_O Yes...
Gone Skating: I am very bad at it though.
Made Cookies: With Halie.
Gone Skinny Dipping: Nope.
Stolen Anything: Hmm. No.


STEP EIGHT
[Have You Ever]

Played A Game Involving Removing Clothing: No thanks.
Flashed Anyone: HAHA. YES! 
Been Beaten Up: No. But I have beaten someone up. xD
Shoplifted: Nah.

STEP NINE
[More Questions]

Age You Hope To Get Married At: Not too young. But I dont wanna be like...50
Number Of Children: 2 if any.
Dream Wedding: Whatever we agree upon.

STEP TEN
[In The Opposite Sex]

Best Eye Colour: xD I don't mind.
Best Hair Colour: I just like the hair. Color wont bother me.
Short Hair or Long Hair: I don't mind. That's SHALLOW!
Height: Same height or taller is preferred. =3

STEP ELEVEN
[Numbers]

Number Of People I Trust With My Life: 5.
Number Of CDs I Own: =3 IDK.
Number Of Tattoos: None yet.
Number Of Piercings: xD


STEP TWELVE
[Randomer Than Before]

Do You Like Candy Necklaces: Not really.
Listen To Music Every Day: Its my drug.
Do You Still Go Trick Or Treating: HAHA. Yes.
What Was The Last Thing You Ate: Skittles.
Are You A Fast Typer: I am a fast TEXTER.
What's Your Favorite Movie: Comedy! Like romantic comedy! <3 
Have You Ever Won An Award: Yes, back in 4th grade.
Are You Listening To Music: xD GAY BOYFRIEND.
Last edited: 1 March 2009

Comments 
‹~ Bindi ~› says:   18 March 2009   461537  
Am I one of those people that you trust with your life? Probly not, I
am allways so...not serious around people. In reallity, I think about
these things all the time. I can be serious...When the time
comes...And someone breaks into my house,or theatens my freinds....I'm
the first one to grab a large knife and start acting like the demon
child from ****. Really.
‹~ Bindi ~› says :   18 March 2009   713921  
OMG I never said that to anyone.

 
HTML Tips

 
Next entry: I just have to say;; in category Feelings.
.....
Related Entries
‹***!BICURIOUS PURPLE!***›: DEATH HIMSELF(poem) sad poems but its da truth
‹✖[[AntisocialButterfly]]✖›: This Song That I Won't Name Lyrics
callie11: 9/9/09, Crazy School Life, and Other Random Things School
starbabe10: A poem about life
chrissy_is_nice: emo


About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012