TELL ME UR NAME ILL TELL YOU THE MEANING!!! Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 
 

This diary entry is written by I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW. ( View all entries )
 
Previous entry: Real Daddy Dedication in category Sadness
.....

TELL ME UR NAME ILL TELL YOU THE MEANING!!!Category: Specials
Wednesday, 13 February 2008
10:12:21 PM (GMT)
Mines Jamie:

Jamie
    
Jaimi is a variation of Jamie 
 
Origin 
Hebrew

******************Meaning: 
******************Supplanter

Feminine form of James that dramatically peaked on the chart in the late 1970s due to
award-winning television and film actress Jamie Lee Curtis Also fashioned by actress
and singer, Jamie Lynn Marie Spears, the younger sister of pop singer Britney Spears
and star of the current Disney series "Zoey 101" Trendy as a combination name such as
Jamielee or Jamielynn, for variations spelled with a hyphen like Jamie-Marie or
Jamie-Rae or simply because of its preferred long "ee" sound.

Variations 
Jamie  James  Jamiel  

Alternatives 
Jamey  Jamee  Jaimi  Jaimy  Jaimie  Jaimey  Jami  Jaimee  Jaime  Jaymee  

Nicknames 
Jae  

Famous Jamie's 
Jamie Salu00e9 (Olympic figure skater)  

People who like this name also like
 Linus,  Grayson,  Alex,  Jaime,  Kendall 



_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

JUST TELL ME UR NAME

FEE: ITS FREE!

tell me ur name ill post it as a question on your questions place and share your name
with all your friends!

Comments 
‹Jamssy› says:   13 February 2008   127842  
mine is jamie too
 
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   13 February 2008   659979  
tat is so freakin awsome! well there you go!
‹Jamssy› says:   13 February 2008   263775  
ok!!!
 
Sweetheart123 says:   13 February 2008   176628  
OMG! My name is Jamie! That's cool!
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   13 February 2008   929412  
YAY! THE HALL OF JAMIES! THIS IS FREAKING AWSOME! I FEEL SO SPECIAL
SO THAT WE ALL HAVE THE SAME NAME! WELLL THATS AWSOME!
lulusmiley111 says:   13 February 2008   661545  
my name is lauryn
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   13 February 2008   838118  
Lauren
 
     
Lauryn is a variation of Lauren 

 
Origin 
Latin

Meaning 
Crowned with laurel

The feminine form of Laurence and a variation of Laura. Influenced by
stage and screen actress Lauren Bacall, born Betty Joan Perske, who
became an instant star after she appeared in the film, "To Have or
Have Not" in 1944. Today the name is as fashionable as the clothing
designed by namesake Ralph Lauren. Popular in several European
countries.

Variations 
Laurence  Lawson  

Alternatives 
Laurin  Loryn  Lauryn  Loren  Laurren  Lauran  

Nicknames 
Laurie  

Famous Lauren's 
Lauren Sevian (jazz musician)  Lauren Holly (actress)  Lauren Graham
(actress)
_Holly_ says:   14 February 2008   886426  
My name is Holly :D
 
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   14 February 2008   686226  
Holly
 
Origin 
Old English

Meaning 
Holly tree

Associated with the name of a tree, ultimately derived from the Old
English word, "holen" first used in the early 20th century and is
often given to daughters born on or near Christmas. Influenced early
on by "Holly Golightly," the heroine in the 1961 film, "Breakfast at
Tiffany's," played by famed actress Audrey Hepburn. Holly Hobbie, an
American writer and illustrator born in 1944, became famous for her
children's books, but even more so for her 1974 "Holly Hobbie"
licensed character and rag dolls that carried the name to its peak
position in 1979, redesigned by Mattel as "Holly Hobbie and Friends"
in 2006. The name was also given to well-known actress Holly Hunter,
who popularized the name from the 1980s through the 2000s.

Variations 
Holland  Hollis  

Alternatives 
Hollie  Holey  Holli  Holleigh  Holleah  Hollye  Hollee  Holley  Holee
 Holea  

Nicknames 
Hol  

Famous Holly's 
Holly Marie Combs (actress)
cask2393 says:   14 February 2008   489161  
cassie
_Holly_ says:   14 February 2008   435453  
Thanks for all that :D
 
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   14 February 2008   718177  
Cassie

Origin 
Greek

Meaning 
Shining upon man

The pet form of Cassandra that's been used as an independent name
since the 19th century. Namesake Cassandra Ventura, professionally
known as Cassie, is a popular R&B singer, model, and actress.

Variations 
Cassian  Caspar  Cassius  

Alternatives 
Kassi  Kassie  Cassi  Cassy  

Nicknames 
Cass
I_SWEAR_2_GOD_UV_NVR_MET_SUM1_SO_SHALLOW says:   14 February 2008   291537  
and welcome
‹_Danny_Iz_Here_› says:   14 February 2008   119818  
mines zoey
‹_Danny_Iz_Here_› says:   14 February 2008   871115  
yh im a joker its james
JessyZeDoomThing says:   14 February 2008   489411  
My name`s Jessy.
 
‹XxCasey_the_KittyxX› says:   16 February 2008   546838  
My name is Casey.
 
rockstarprincess says :   26 April 2009   196998  
hi my name is julia
 

 
HTML Tips

 
Next entry: OMG THIS IS SO WIERD! in category jokes
.....
Related Entries
Bleach: Who Is Your Best Friend? Read This
pinkisdabest: pilot
darkprincess1996: Friendship Poems (by Marcia) poems
GLS800: Friends or not?
Toraburu: My emo song as Dez calls it.... ^^;


About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012