Survey Quiz Thingy... Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 
 

This diary entry is written by HalieHORROR. ( View all entries )
 

Survey Quiz Thingy...Category: (general)
Friday, 13 March 2009
10:18:00 PM (GMT)
STEP ONE
[Spell Your Name In Songs]
H- Hello. Evanescence
A- Afterlife. Avenged Sevenfold
L- Let the Flames Begin. Paramore 
I- If Today was your Last Day. Nickelback
E- Everything I'm Not. The Veronicas 

STEP TWO
[Basics]

Name: Halie
Birthdate: January 20,1995
Nicknames: Howwie
Eye Colour: Blue
Hair Colour: Light Brown
Astrological Sign: Aquarius 

STEP THREE
[Random Questions]

The Shoes You Wore Today: None. Stayed in bed all day^^ lol
Your Weaknesses: Lost (show)
Your Fear: Knifes...
Your Perfect Pizza: Pepperoni 
Goal You'd Like To Achieve: Not telling :D


STEP FOUR
[Bit More Random]

Your Best Feature: Eyes. 
Your Bed time: When I pass out.
Most Missed Memory: Summer 


STEP FIVE
[This Or That]

Coke or Pepsi: Coke!
McDonalds or Burger King: Burger King Yayz!
Adidas or Nike: Huh?
Lipton Iced Tea or Nestea: Lipton.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Vanilla 
Cappuccino or Coffee: Neither!


STEP SIX
[Do You]

Smoke: NEVER
Curse: Yup.
Sing: No...I suck XP
Dance: Again...SUCK!
Shower Every Day: Every day
Have a Crush: No 
Think You've Been In Love: Nope.
Want To Go To University: Duh! 
Like School: Not my school! Maybe if I went to a different school *shrugs*
Want To Get Married: Don't plan on it.
Get Motion Sick: Nope :D
Think You're Attractive: But UGLY
Think You're A Health Freak: Course not >.> 
Get Along With Your Parents: MOST of the time.


STEP SEVEN
[In The Last Month]

Gone To The Mall: A few weeks ago.
Eaten A Whole Box Of Oreos: No. I just eat the filling when I do XD
Eaten Sushi: No. It smells funny...
Been On Stage: In 1st grade.
Gone Skating: Nah, I'm not athletic in any way.
Made Cookies: Yup! They were yummy :D
Gone Skinny Dipping: NO EWW! 
Stolen Anything: From someone or a store??


STEP EIGHT
[Have You Ever]

Played A Game Involving Removing Clothing: No, sickos.
Flashed Anyone: Maybe... <>.<
Shoplifted: Nope.

STEP NINE
[More Questions]

Age You Hope To Get Married At: Don't plan on getting married.
Number Of Children: None. I wouldn't be able to spend any time with them 
Dream Wedding: None.

STEP TEN
[In The Opposite Sex]

Best Eye Colour: Green
Best Hair Colour: Hmm...Black i guess.
Short Hair or Long Hair: Don't care.
Height: I don't care.

STEP ELEVEN
[Numbers]

Number Of People I Trust With My Life: 1.
Number Of CDs I Own: No clue.
Number Of Tattoos: Zero.
Number Of Piercings: 2. One for each ear.


STEP TWELVE
[Randomer Than Before]

Do You Like Candy Necklaces: Umm...sure?
Listen To Music Every Day: Couldn't live without it.
Do You Still Go Trick Or Treating: DUH! Who misses out on a chance to get free
candy???
What Was The Last Thing You Ate: Pretzels. 
Are You A Fast Typer: Sorta.
What's Your Favorite Movie: Don't have one. I like a lot of movies^^
Have You Ever Won An Award: Yea.
Are You Listening To Music: Yup! :D


Comments 
Be the first to comment:
 
HTML Tips

Related Entries
maggiepeanut: 1 word quiz
‹<3!!!!CamelsandOttersRock!!!!!<3›: 1 word Quiz Quiz!
Buddy12072007: 1 word quiz Quizzes
EmpressEmoMuffinbake: ♥ Random Quizzy Thingies >.<
surfer_sweetheart_89: 1 WORD QUIZ (PLZ TAKE)


About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012