QUIZ (reposted) Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 

This diary entry is written by Mystic_DarkIllusion. ( View all entries )
Previous entry: Otaku quiz..Are you an otaku or just a simple viewer? I'm a
in category Surveyz.

QUIZ (reposted)Category: Surveyz.
Tuesday, 17 February 2009
02:59:14 PM (GMT)
[Spell Your Name In Songs]

Can't think of anything.


Name: Catherine
Birthdate: November 7, 1995
Nicknames: Cath, Cathy, Catherine, Chickenjoyce (my classmates created this one)
Eye Colour: black or something like that
Hair Colour: black
astrological sign: Scorpio

[Random Questions]

The Shoes You Wore Today: No shoes. Just slippers
Your Weaknesses: It's a secret ^^
Your Fear: God
Your Perfect Pizza: Anything from Pizza Hut
Goal You'd Like To Achieve: I don't know yet

[Bit More Random]

Your Best Feature: I don't know.
Your Bed time: 1:00am adn wakes up 5:30am
Most Missed Memory: None.

[This Or That]

Coke or Pepsi: Pepsi
McDonalds or Burger King: McDonalds. QueSci's national fast food store!
Adidas or Nike: Nike
Lipton Iced Tea or Nestea: Nestea but Lipton can also be great
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Cappuccino or Coffee: I don't drink any of those.

[Do You]

Smoke: Never
Curse: Occasionally
Sing: Often in the house. Purpose: to annoy people
Dance: When I'm required (example: field demo, if dance is required)
Shower Every Day: I take a bath everyday, using pail and dipper. We have no shower.
Have a Crush: Someone from anime
Think You've Been In Love: No
Want To Go To University: Maybe
Like School: Yes but I like home more
Want To Get Married: Maybe
Get Motion Sick: Maybe
Think You're Attractive: NO
Think You're A Health Freak: NO
Get Along With Your Parents: NO

[In The Last Month]

Gone To The Mall: NO
Eaten A Whole Box Of Oreos: NO
Eaten Sushi: NO. Other Japanese food, yes.
Been On Stage: Yes but for a different reason. Meaning, I don't perform.
Gone Skating: Tried to.
Made Cookies: NO
Gone Skinny Dipping: NO
Stolen Anything: YES. A lot. Kidding.

[Have You Ever]

Played A Game Involving Removing Clothing: NO
Flashed Anyone: NO
Been Beaten Up: YES
Shoplifted: NO

[More Questions]

Age You Hope To Get Married At: It depends
Number Of Children: I don't know. But it should not exceed 3.
Dream Wedding: I don't think about it for now.

[In The Opposite Sex]

Best Eye Colour: Anything except red and white.
Best Hair Colour: Anything except white.
Short Hair or Long Hair: Short
Height: Taller or as tall as me.


Number Of People I Trust With My Life: 1 or 2
Number Of CDs I Own: [Onedari CD's (random) ] I don't count it.
Number Of Tattoos: NONE
Number Of Piercings: Ears.

[Randomer Than Before]

Do You Like Candy Necklaces: NO. Those necklaces don't last long. )
Listen To Music Every Day: Yes.
Do You Still Go Trick Or Treating: NO
What Was The Last Thing You Ate: Fried Chicken
Are You A Fast Typer: Maybe
What's Your Favorite Movie: CCS 1 and 2
Have You Ever Won An Award: Yes.
Are You Listening To Music: Right now? No.

Be the first to comment:

Next entry: This entry was inspired by Sarah's 'Korean Dude Incidents' in category (general)
You can also go directly to the next entry in category Surveyz.
Related Entries
animefan: My Diary! ^_^
SeAn_CuRbStOmP: crush game
‹HiddenFlare›: Love and War Hope Dairy
Sk8er_guy1216: Crush game
brittybritt96: secret crush game!

About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012