http://kupika.com/OxFruitloopOx/Leo_Dicaprio_Fans Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 
 



This page is owned by OxFruitloopOx. 3 people rated this page: 7.7
Hits: 12

People Who Lovee Leonardo Dicaprio

border=0>



Okies Heres Some Info On My Mann

Date of Birth
11 November 1974, Hollywood, California, USA 


Birth Name
Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio 


Nickname
Leo,Noodles 


Height
6' 1" 


Mini Biography
His name allegedly derives from his German mother Irmalin's having experienced a sudden kick from her unborn boy while
enjoying a DaVinci painting at the Uffizi. In the year following his birth, she and his Italian father, George, were
divorced. He grew up in Echo Park, then a particularly seedy, drug-dominated area of Los Angeles. At five he appeared on
his favorite TV show "Romper Room" (1970) and was nearly thrown off for misbehaving. After a string of commercials,
educational films ("Mickey's Safety Club"), occasional parts in TV series, a debut film role as Josh in Critters 3
(1991), a continuing role as the homeless boy Luke in the TV series "Growing Pains" (1985), he got his break-through
part as Toby in This Boy's Life (1993), co-starring with Robert De Niro and Ellen Barkin.

The part led the New York Film Critics and the National Society of Film Critics to name him runner-up for Best
Supporting Actor. His first Academy Award and Golden Globe nominations came for the difficult role of Arnie in What's
Eating Gilbert Grape (1993). Equally challenging parts were a drug-troubled Jim Carroll in The Basketball Diaries
(1995), the tormented homosexual poet Rimbaud in Total Eclipse (1995), and the angry teenage son of a harried mother in
Marvin's Room (1996). He made a major impact with his starring role in a very updated Romeo + Juliet (1996).
Superstardom came to DiCaprio playing Jack Dawson in Titanic (1997), highest grossing film ever, tied with Ben-Hur
(1959) for most Academy Awards, though Leo himself was not nominated. His performance in the remake of The Man in the
Iron Mask (1998/I) was poorly received, but the film still turned a profit. His next major film, The Beach (2000/I), was
not a success, but he made another comeback in Catch Me If You Can (2002) and remains an A-list star.


Movies He Played In:

The Chancellor Manuscript (200 (announced) .... Peter Chancellor

The Rise of Theodore Roosevelt (200 (announced) (attached) .... Theodore Roosevelt

Blink (2007) (pre-production) 

Blood Diamond (2006) .... Danny Archer

The Departed (2006) .... Billy Costigan

The Aviator (2004) .... Howard Hughes

Catch Me If You Can (2002) .... Frank Abagnale Jr.

Gangs of New York (2002) .... Amsterdam Vallon

Don's Plum (2001) .... Derek

The Beach (2000/I) .... Richard

Celebrity (199 .... Brandon Darrow

The Man in the Iron Mask (1998/I) .... King Louis XIV/Philippe

Titanic (1997) .... Jack Dawson

Marvin's Room (1996) .... Hank

Romeo + Juliet (1996) .... Romeo
... aka Romeo and Juliet 
... aka William Shakespeare's Romeo + Juliet (USA: complete title) 

Total Eclipse (1995) .... Arthur Rimbaud

The Basketball Diaries (1995) .... Jim Carroll

The Quick and the Dead (1995) .... Fee Herod "The Kid"

Cent et une nuits de Simon Cinéma, Les (1995) .... Un acteur muet à Hollywood
... aka A Hundred and One Nights 

The Foot Shooting Party (1994) 

What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993) .... Arnie Grape

This Boy's Life (1993) .... Tobias 'Toby' Wolff

Poison Ivy (1992) (as Leonardo Di Caprio) .... Guy

"Growing Pains" .... Luke Brower 

"Roseanne" .... Darlene's Classmate (1 episode, 1991)
    - Home-Ec (1991) TV Episode .... Darlene's Classmate

Critters 3 (1991) .... Josh
... aka Critters 3: You Are What They Eat (USA) 

"Santa Barbara" (1984) TV Series .... Young Mason Capwell (unknown episodes, 1990)

"The New Lassie" (1 episode, 1990)
    - Livewire (1990) TV Episode 

"Parenthood" (1990) TV Series .... Garry Buckman (unknown episodes)
 **** Ask If You Want Review I Mean Personal Reviews I've Seen Most Movies On This List****
 
http://kupika.com/OxFruitloopOx/Leo_Dicaprio_Fans
Link to this page: copy-paste
  OxFruitloopOx — Page created: 7 March 2007  |  Last modified: 30 March 2007
Rate this page:
princess_reena_is_back says:   10 March 2007   314112  
i love leonardo.................hes so hot
make a jesse mccartney and matt damon and hot guy page
pleeeeeeeeeeezzzzzzz
matt damon is so hot
princess_reena_is_back says:   10 March 2007   475182  
leo kiss me not her
OxFruitloopOx says:   11 March 2007   376132  
Ahha Ill Make A Page For Hot Guys Next I Got Theses Icons From Crazyprofile.com If
You Want I Can Email The Codes To You Just Askkk
hannahmontana101 says:   28 March 2007   543154  
can i join? i lovvvvveeeeeeeee leonardo dicaprio he is fine and mine!
OxFruitloopOx says:   30 March 2007   781614  
Your Now Official Joined But Just Remeber Leo Is MY Man 
hannahmontana101 says :   7 April 2007   285893  
no he aint hes giseles man his girl friend
 
HTML Tips


About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012