Login to Kupika  or  Create a new account 

This page is owned by MM_lvr. 1 person has rated. The average will be shown after three ratings.

Whos Marilyn Manson i'll tell u

If u dont know who marliyn manson is u came to the right place

Date of Birth
5 January 1969, Canton, Ohio, USA 

Birth Name
Brian Hugh Warner 

6' 1" (1.85 m) 

Mini Biography
Marilyn Manson was originally a music journalist before he got into music. He moved to Florida when he was 18 and began
to write stories & poems. He tried to get his poems and stories published by various magazines, but continued to be
turned down. It was when covering "Nine Inch Nails" for his magazine that Brian Warner was given an opportunity to meet
Trent Reznor, who sponsored Warner's upstart band and eventually produced their first three albums (including the E.P.
Smells Like Children). Scott Mitchell Putesky (a.k.a. Daisy Berkowitz) originally played lead guitar for the band but
was fired during the recording of "Antichrist Superstar". He features on only three songs.

Marilyn Manson, whose real name is Brian Hugh Warner, was born on January 5, 1969 in Canton, Ohio to the parents of Hugh
and Barb Warner. During his childhood, one of his neighbors molested him several times until the young Brian broke down
one day and told his mother what happened. As an only child, he would often get into mischievous activities such as
adventure through his grandfather Jack Warner's sex toys, shoot his BB gun with his cousin Chad, and create sex
magazines to sell to his classmates. His parents raised him as an Episcopalian, and he attended the religious private
Heritage Christian School. It was there that he became fueled with hate towards Christanity. During his tenth grade
year, he convinced his parents to let him attend a public school.

After he graduated from high school, he and his parents moved to Fort Lauderdale, Florida because his father got a
better job there. He studied journalism and theater at the local community college called Broward, and being some place
new and feeling lonely, he wrote poems and short stories. After being fired from his last job at a record store, he
became entertainment journalist for a local magazine. He interviewed several famous musicians including Trent Reznor
from the band "Nine Inch Nails". Along with his job and writing, he would also frequently go to rock clubs. He soon
decided to create his own band. With musical influences from Ozzy Osbourne and KISS, he recruited other musicians with
the same interests and started the band called "Marilyn Manson and the Spooky Kids". He got the name Marilyn Manson as a
combination from the names of the movie star Marilyn Monroe and the psycho killer Charles Manson. The band's name would
later officially change to just Mariyn Manson, and most of the original band members would leave and be replaced, too.
Manson reunited with Trent Reznor and had his band tour with "Nine Inch Nails". Reznor would also produce Marilyn
Manson's first three albums (Portriat of an American Family, AntiChrist Superstar, and Mechanical Animals) and an E.P.
(Smells like Children). "Mechanical Animals" is Marilyn Manson's most successful album to date.

With the success, Manson became a controversial celebrity, because the anti-Christian message in his songs, and Satanist
'Anton Szandor LaVey' deemed Manson a Reverend for the Church of Satan. Also with fame, Manson started to mingle with
other celebrities, and began a romantic relationship with the actress Rose McGowan. They became engaged, but broke off
the relationship in 2001. He then fell in love with the burlesque dancer Dita Von Teese, and soon became engaged. They
had a fairytale, non-denominational wedding in a castle in Ireland. Meanwhile, Manson came out with two more albums
(Holy Wood, and the Golden Age of Grotesque), and a best of album (Lest We Forget: The Best Of...). He also dabbled into
acting by being in such movies as Jawbreaker (1999), Party Monster (199 and The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things
(2004). He continues to make music and act in movies

Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

                                                                           Some videos

marliyn manson the beautiful

Add to My Profile | More Videos
one of my favorites Marilyn Manson - tainted love good cut

Add to My Profile | More Videos Marilyn Manson - This is Halloween

Add to My Profile | More Videos Disposable Teens

Add to My Profile | More Videos Marilyn Manson The Fight Song

Add to My Profile | More Videos marilyn manson interview 8-3-2003

Add to My Profile | More Videos marilyn manson interview

Add to My Profile | More Videos Marilyn Manson

Add to My Profile | More Videos
Link to this page: copy-paste
  MM_lvr — Page created: 1 December 2007
Rate this page:
emotional1 says:   1 December 2007   453983  
MM_lvr says:   1 December 2007   629533  
awesome i know
‹love to cyber:)› says :   2 December 2007   926622  
so cool

About Kupika    Contact    FAQs    Terms of Service    Privacy Policy    Online Safety
Copyright © 2005-2012